SAMG DashboardInvestor ReportOctober 2026
Secure Asset Management Group
Mini Bay Arvada Fund

Sheridan Station

5950-5972 Sheridan Blvd, Arvada, CO 80002

17,548 SF Multi-Tenant Industrial · 11 Units · NNN Basis

Current Performance · October 2026
Occupancy
100%
Held
Avg $/SF NNN
$15.03
$8.33▲ 80%
WALT
12.6 mo
3.1 mo▲ 9.5 mo
Annualized Rent
$263,777
$143,328▲ 84%
Monthly Revenue
$21,981
$11,944▲ 84%
Leases Completed
9 / 11
▲ Since Closing · Feb 2026
Second DistributionOn its way.The property is 100% occupied and running $21,981/mo — ahead of the Argus underwriting. Amount and payment date to follow.
Proforma Year One
Actual in-place NOI vs. Argus underwriting model
+24%
ABOVE PROFORMA
$21,981/mo actual
vs $17,700/mo projected
+$4,281/mo
$16K$17K$18K$19K$20K$21K$22KTODAY$22.0K$23.8K$18.5KAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJanFebMar
← swipe chart →
ACTUAL IN-PLACE
PROJECTED
ARGUS PROFORMA
OUTPERFORMANCE
SOURCE: ARGUS CASH FLOW MODEL (SEP 2025)
Site Plan
New
Renewed
Inherited
Expiring
RENEWED● 5964Designer Drapery$12.00NNN2/28 · 2,625 SFNEW● 5962Z3P Speed Lab$19.67NNN1/27 · 1,220 …NEW● 5960Top Tier HVAC$19.20NNN2/27 · 1,250 …NEW● 5958Century Auto$18.00NNN2/29 · 1,225 …INHERITED● 5956Century Auto Care$8.61Net Eff.2/27 · 2,300 SFNEW● 5966Elysium Tint a…$19.25 NNN10/27 · 1,300 SFINHERITED● 5968Julia Doltchin…$9.92 Net Eff.11/26 · 1,225 SFNEW● 5970Homeward Cabin…$18.00 NNN7/27 · 1,300 SFNEW● 5972Rosales Macias…$20.00 NNNPARKING &LOADING AREANEW● 5954Mario Reyes$15.00NNN7/27 · 2,300 SFNEW● 5950Quality Auto Glass$15.42NNN10/29 · 1,903 SFN
Rent Rollas of October 28, 2026
UnitTenantSFRateMonthlyAnnualExpStatus
5950
Quality Auto Glass
Auto Glass
1,903$15.42 NNN$2,445$29,34010/29New
5954
Mario Reyes
Athletic Training
2,300$15.00 NNN$2,875$34,5007/27New
5956
Century Auto Care
Auto Mechanic
2,300$8.61 Net Eff.$1,650$19,8002/27Inherited
5958
Century Auto
Auto Mechanic
1,225$18.00 NNN$1,838$22,0562/29New
5960
Top Tier HVAC
HVAC
1,250$19.20 NNN$2,000$24,0002/27New
5962
Z3P Speed Lab
Auto Mechanic
1,220$19.67 NNN$2,000$24,0001/27New
5964
Designer Drapery
Drapery / Textiles
2,625$12.00 NNN$2,625$31,5002/28Renewed
5966
Elysium Tint and Wraps
Window Tint & Wraps
1,300$19.25 NNN$2,085$25,02510/27New
5968
Julia Doltchinkova
Artisanal Manufacturing
1,225$9.92 Net Eff.$1,013$12,15611/26Inherited
5970
Homeward Cabinets
Woodworking / Cabinetry
1,300$18.00 NNN$1,950$23,4007/27New
5972
Rosales Macias / Mosquera
Auto Detailing
900$20.00 NNN$1,500$18,0007/27New
TOTAL11 tenants17,548$15.03 avg$21,981$263,777
Portfolio Mix · Industry & Tenant Concentration
Where the rent comes from. Concentration risk surfaces when a single tenant or industry dominates the mix.
Industry Mix · by SF
Auto Mechanic: 27.0% SF · 25.3% rentDrapery / Textiles: 15.0% SF · 13.0% rentAthletic Training: 13.1% SF · 13.2% rentAuto Glass: 10.8% SF · 11.1% rentWindow Tint & Wraps: 7.4% SF · 8.9% rentWoodworking / Cabinetry: 7.4% SF · 8.5% rentHVAC: 7.1% SF · 8.5% rentArtisanal Manufacturing: 7.0% SF · 5.1% rentAuto Detailing: 5.1% SF · 6.3% rentTOTAL17.5K SF
Auto Mechanic27%4,745 SF
Drapery / Textiles15%2,625 SF
Athletic Training13%2,300 SF
Auto Glass11%1,903 SF
Window Tint & Wraps7%1,300 SF
Woodworking / Cabinetry7%1,300 SF
HVAC7%1,250 SF
Artisanal Manufacturing7%1,225 SF
Auto Detailing5%900 SF
Tenant Concentration · % of Monthly Billing
$31,631/mo total
#UnitTenantIndustry$/mo% RentCum
15954Mario ReyesAthletic Training$4,169
13.2%
13%
25964Designer Drapery StudioDrapery / Textiles$4,102
13.0%
26%
35950-5952Quality Auto Glass ColoradoAuto Glass$3,515
11.1%
37%
45966Elysium Tint and WrapsWindow Tint & Wraps$2,817
8.9%
46%
55956Century Auto CareAuto Mechanic$2,800
8.9%
55%
65960Top Tier Heating & CoolingHVAC$2,703
8.5%
64%
75962Z3P Speed LabAuto Mechanic$2,686
8.5%
72%
85970Homeward CabinetsWoodworking / Cabinetry$2,681
8.5%
81%
95958Century Auto CareAuto Mechanic$2,527
8.0%
89%
105972Adrian Rosales Macias & Brenner MosqueraAuto Detailing$2,006
6.3%
95%
115968Julia DoltchinkovaArtisanal Manufacturing$1,625
5.1%
100%
Rollover Schedule · by Year
17,548 SF total · 11 leases
2026NOW
5968
1 lease1,225 SF· 7%cum 7%
2027
5954 · 5956 · 5960 · 5962 · 5966 · 5970 · 5972
7 leases10,570 SF· 60%cum 67%
2028
5964
1 lease2,625 SF· 15%cum 82%
2029
5950-5952 · 5958
2 leases3,128 SF· 18%cum 100%
2030
no rollovercum 100%
2031
no rollovercum 100%
Bars sized by SF rolling each year · in-bar labels show units expiringSeverity: ● >40%  ● 20-40%  ● 5-20%  ● 0%
Updates & Milestones
Completed
✓
Elysium Tint and Wraps — Suite 5966
Oct 2026
Replaced Art's Service, which terminated 9/30. 1,300 SF at $19.25 NNN for 13 months — $2,085.42/mo from 11/1 after one free month, both owners guaranteeing. Was $16.23.
✓
Quality Auto Glass — Suites 5950-52
Sep 2026
Replaced Denco Printing, which moved to our Federal property on 8/31. 1,903 SF for 38 months to Oct 2029 at $15.42 NNN, stepping 4% a year. Two months free base, personally guaranteed.
✓
Mario Reyes — Suite 5954
Aug 2026
Re-let after Oscar Rios Vences vacated 6/26. 2,300 SF at $15.00 NNN flat for 12 mo — $2,875/mo base plus $1,159.58 CAM, personally guaranteed. Up from $12.00.
✓
Denco Printing — Suite 5950
Mar 2026
New 1,858 SF lease at $15.50 NNN through May 2031. Longest term in portfolio.
✓
Top Tier HVAC relocated to 5960
Mar 2026
Relocated from 5954 via provision. Now at $19.20 NNN in 1,250 SF.
✓
Z3P Speed Lab — Suite 5962
Feb 2026
New 1,220 SF lease at $19.67 NNN. Auto performance shop.
✓
Century Auto — Suite 5958
Feb 2026
New 1,225 SF lease at $18.00 NNN through Feb 2029.
✓
Art's Service renewed — $16.23 NNN
Mar 2026
Suite 5966 renewed 3/30/26. 12-mo term, $1,650/mo. Rate increased from $8.75 Net Eff. to $16.23 NNN (+85%).
✓
Homeward Cabinets — Suite 5970
Aug 2026
Replaced G & H Automotive, which vacated 7/4 owing $1,450. 1,300 SF at $18.00 NNN — $1,950/mo plus $677.08 CAM. Was $8.44 Net Eff.; more than doubles the suite.
✓
Suite 5972 converted to NNN
Aug 2026
Rosales Macias / Mosquera replace Jerry Thammasiene's gross MTM. 900 SF at $20.00 NNN — $1,500/mo plus $452.25 CAM. Last small-bay gross lease retired.
Upcoming
○
NNN estimates raised to $6.75/SF
Nov 2026
Every NNN tenant moves to $6.75/SF from 11/1, up from $5.60–$6.25. +$923.55/mo. Actual recoverable cost runs about $7.85/SF, so the year-end reconciliation still applies.
○
Julia Doltchinkova renewal
Q4 2026
Suite 5968 expiring 11/30. Inherited at $9.92 — target $14+ NNN.
○
Century Auto Care mark-to-market
2027
Suite 5956 expires 2/28/27. Inherited FSG at $8.61 net eff. Target $16+ NNN.
Confidential — Secure Asset Management Group
This report is for authorized investors only. Data reflects in-place lease terms as of report date.