SAMG DashboardInvestor ReportOctober 2026
Secure Asset Management Group
Secure Asset Yield Fund 1

Park West Business Center

810 Quail St, Lakewood, CO 80215

24,767 SF Multi-Tenant Industrial · 14 Units · NNN Basis

Current Performance · October 2026
Occupancy
93%
100%
Avg $/SF NNN
$13.84
$8.23▲ 68%
WALT
13.0 mo
15.2 mo▲ -2.2 mo
Annualized Rent
$318,546
$201,732▲ 58%
Monthly Revenue
$26,546
$16,811▲ 58%
Leases Completed
10 / 14
▲ Since Closing · Aug 2025
Return of Capital39.17% of initial capital is being returned.
Distributed to date
10.44%
Feb 2026 catch-up + May 2026 quarterly
This return of capital
39.17%
of initial capital
Total capital returned
49.61%
cumulative since Aug 2025 closing

Return of capital reduces invested basis; it is not a yield figure. Ongoing distributions continue on the Aug / Nov / Feb / May cycle anchored to closing.

Proforma Year One
Actual in-place rent vs. Argus underwriting model
+25%
ABOVE PROFORMA
$26,546/mo actual
vs $20,449/mo projected
+$5,057/mo
$20K$22K$24K$26K$28KTODAY$25.5K$26.7K$21.3KAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJanFebMar
← swipe chart →
ACTUAL IN-PLACE
PROJECTED
ARGUS PROFORMA
OUTPERFORMANCE
SOURCE: ARGUS CASH FLOW MODEL (APR 2025)
Investor Return Timeline
Milestones, distributions & key events since acquisition
49.61%
DIST. & RETURN OF CAPITAL
Nov 2026
NEXT DISTRIBUTION
Milestones
Aug 2025
Today
Distributions
Feb 9
May 8
Aug
Nov
Feb
Tax Documents
Mar 13
Refinance
★
Refinance Closed
Closed Jul 28, 2026
Lease-Up
◉
Lease-Up Window
Dec 2026 – Jan 2027
Aug
2025
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
2026
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
2027
Feb
Mar
Apr
●TodayNow
Current Position
100% leased · all 14 units
All fourteen units leased. Unit D turned over and came back stronger: CarGroup Holdings paid $20,000 in July to buy out the balance of its lease, and the suite was re-let on September 10 at more than double the prior rent. In-place base rent is roughly $30,500/mo, about $366,000 annualized, above where the building stood before the turnover.
Site Plan
New
Renewed
Inherited
QUAIL STREETPARKINGWEST ROW — FACES QUAIL STEAST ROW — FACES PARKINGRENEWEDAVicjon Enter…$14.00NNN11/28 · 1,752 SFRENEWEDBVicjon Enter…$14.00NNN11/28 · 1,752 SFRENEWEDCVicjon Enter…$14.00NNN11/28 · 1,751 SFNEWDBao Tech$16.67NNN11/27 · 1,800 SFBELOW MKTERDM Industri…$9.55NNN4/27 · 1,753 SFBELOW MKTFRDM Industri…$9.55NNN4/27 · 1,753 SFBELOW MKTGRDM Industri…$9.55NNN4/27 · 1,754 SFNEWHAMN Enterpri…$16.67NNN1/27 · 1,800 SFNEWIRock Warehou…$14.75NNN12/27 · 1,775 SFNEWJRock Warehou…$14.75NNN12/27 · 1,775 SFRENEWEDKJ.K. Stone$14.75NNN12/27 · 1,775 SFRENEWEDLJ.K. Stone$14.75NNN12/27 · 1,775 SFNEWMAlpine Trade…$16.67NNN2/27 · 1,800 SFVACANTNVacant—— · 1,752 SFN
Rent Rollas of October 28, 2026
SuiteTenantSFRateMonthlyAnnualExpStatus
A
Vicjon Enterprises
Industrial
1,752$14.00 NNN$2,044$24,52811/28Renewed
B
Vicjon Enterprises
Industrial
1,752$14.00 NNN$2,044$24,52811/28Renewed
C
Vicjon Enterprises
Industrial
1,751$14.00 NNN$2,043$24,51611/28Renewed
D
Bao Tech
Industrial
1,800$16.67 NNN$2,501$30,00611/27New
E
RDM Industrial Electronics
Electronics
1,753$9.55 NNN$1,395$16,7404/27Below Mkt
F
RDM Industrial Electronics
Electronics
1,753$9.55 NNN$1,395$16,7404/27Below Mkt
G
RDM Industrial Electronics
Electronics
1,754$9.55 NNN$1,396$16,7524/27Below Mkt
H
AMN Enterprises
Industrial
1,800$16.67 NNN$2,500$30,0001/27New
I
Rock Warehouse
Stone / Warehouse
1,775$14.75 NNN$2,182$26,18412/27New
J
Rock Warehouse
Stone / Warehouse
1,775$14.75 NNN$2,182$26,18412/27New
K
J.K. Stone
Stone / Fabrication
1,775$14.75 NNN$2,182$26,18412/27Renewed
L
J.K. Stone
Stone / Fabrication
1,775$14.75 NNN$2,182$26,18412/27Renewed
M
Alpine Trade International
Trading / Import
1,800$16.67 NNN$2,500$30,0002/27New
N
Vacant
Vacant
1,752$0.00 ———Vacant
TOTAL14 units23,015$13.84 avg$26,546$318,546
Portfolio Mix · Industry & Tenant Concentration
Where the rent comes from. Concentration risk surfaces when a single tenant or industry dominates the mix.
WatchTop 3 tenants are 58% of rent, a moderate revenue concentration
WatchWholesale Gems / Stone Art occupies 57% of SF, exposed if that sector slows
Industry Mix · by SF
Wholesale Gems / Stone Art: 57.0% SF · 60.8% rentIndustrial Electronics: 21.2% SF · 11.1% rentAuto / Used-Car Services: 7.3% SF · 9.4% rentEnvironmental / Asbestos: 7.3% SF · 9.3% rentImport / Trading: 7.3% SF · 9.3% rentTOTAL24.8K SF
Wholesale Gems / Stone Art57%14,107 SF
Industrial Electronics21%5,260 SF
Auto / Used-Car Services7%1,800 SF
Environmental / Asbestos7%1,800 SF
Import / Trading7%1,800 SF
Tenant Concentration · % of Monthly Billing
$36,513/mo total
#UnitTenantIndustry$/mo% RentCum
1A,B,CVicjon Enterprises, Inc.Wholesale Gems / Stone Art$8,746
24.0%
24%
2I,JDesert Gem IncWholesale Gems / Stone Art$6,133
16.8%
41%
3K,LJ.K. Stone (Yun Wang / Frank Wang)Wholesale Gems / Stone Art$6,133
16.8%
58%
4E,F,GRDM Industrial Electronics, Inc.Industrial Electronics$4,063
11.1%
69%
5DBao Thai Ho d/b/a Bao TechAuto / Used-Car Services$3,438
9.4%
78%
6HAMN Enterprises LLC & AZ Environmental Services LLCEnvironmental / Asbestos$3,408
9.3%
87%
7MAlpine International Trading CoImport / Trading$3,408
9.3%
97%
8NDesert Gems IncWholesale Gems / Stone Art$1,186
3.2%
100%
Rollover Schedule · by Year
24,767 SF total · 8 leases
2026NOW
N
1 lease1,752 SF· 7%cum 7%
2027
D · E,F,G · H · I,J · K,L · M
6 leases17,760 SF· 72%cum 79%
2028
A,B,C
1 lease5,255 SF· 21%cum 100%
2029
no rollovercum 100%
2030
no rollovercum 100%
2031
no rollovercum 100%
Bars sized by SF rolling each year · in-bar labels show units expiringSeverity: ● >40%  ● 20-40%  ● 5-20%  ● 0%
Updates & Milestones
Completed
✓
Vicjon Enterprises renewed — Suites A,B,C
Dec 2025
5,225 SF renewed at $14.00 NNN through Nov 2028. Rate jumped from $7.76 to $14.00 (+80%). 4% annual bumps.
✓
J.K. Stone renewed — Suites K,L
Dec 2025
Renewed 3,550 SF at $14.75 NNN through Dec 2027. Rate up from $8.22 to $14.75 (+79%). $1.00/SF annual bumps.
✓
CarGroup Holdings — Suite D (ended Jul 2026)
Dec 2025
New 1,800 SF lease at $16.67 NNN. The tenant paid $20,000 in July 2026 to buy out the balance of the term and vacated; the suite is being remarketed at the same rate.
✓
Desert Gem Inc. — Suites I,J
Dec 2025
New 3,550 SF lease at $14.50 NNN through Nov 2028. $0.75/SF annual bumps in January.
✓
AMN Enterprises — Suite H
Feb 2026
New 1,800 SF lease at $16.67 NNN through Jan 2027. Industrial tenant replaced inherited Rock Warehouse.
✓
Alpine Trade International — Suite M
Mar 2026
New 1,800 SF lease at $16.67 NNN through Feb 2027. Trading and import tenant replaced inherited AR Ink (MTM).
In Progress
◉
Desert Gems Suite N mark-to-market
Q4 2026
Legacy lease at $8.61 expires 12/31/26. Target market rate $16.67+ NNN — nearly 2× uplift.
Upcoming
○
AMN Enterprises Suite H renewal
Q1 2027
1,800 SF expiring 1/31/27. Flat-rate lease — target renewal at market with scheduled bumps.
○
Alpine Trade Suite M renewal
Q1 2027
1,800 SF expiring 2/28/27. Flat-rate lease — target renewal at market with scheduled bumps.
○
RDM Industrial mark-to-market
2029
E,F,G 5,260 SF expires 4/30/29. Inherited at $9.55 PSF — target $16+ NNN. Largest remaining below-market lease.
Confidential — Secure Asset Management Group
This report is for authorized investors only. Data reflects in-place lease terms as of report date.